Andrew Jackson Elementary School

1956-1958, 1960-1962

(Courtesy of Michael Naiman ‘68)


KINDERGARTEN

TOP ROW: Patricia Scott, Dennis Parker,Sandra ?,Richard Harris,Sammy ?, Bob ?, Gary Soloman
2ND ROW: John Neun, Martin ?, Seward ?, Freddy ?, Sylvia Wicki
3RD ROW: Paul ?, Chris Whitney, Israel ?, Charles, Gerald, Paula Adler
4TH ROW: Joyce, Bill Gabrielson, Jesse ?Donald ?
5TH ROW: Michael Naiman, Crista ?, Earl Altschuler and Judy Martin


FIRST GRADE

TOP ROW: ??, Judy Rowe, Steve Jeffers, Pat ?, ??,??,Seward ?, ??, Ted Crooks
2ND ROW: Terry Barefoot, ??, ??, Dennis Parker, ??, Forest Hong, ??, ??, ??
3RD ROW: ??, Robert Mellucci, ??, ??, Debbie Saunders, ??, Michael Naiman, ??, ??
4TH ROW: ??, ??, ??, ??, ??, ??, ??, ??
5TH ROW: Mrs. Pepper, Mr. Ingram


SECOND GRADE

TOP ROW: Freddy ?; Sylvia Wicki, Tom Pabst, Susan ?, Michael Naiman, ??, Joan ?, Larry Thaler, Steve Jeffers
2ND ROW: Michael Van Horn, ??, Michael Parsons, Terry Barefoot, Debbie Saunders, ??, ??, Paul ?, Michael Drakulich
3RD ROW: Steve Greenstein, Karen McCormick, ??, ??, Larri ?, Andrea Press, Forrest Hong, Dan Felice
4TH ROW: Robert ?, Shelly Green, ??, Richard Harris
5TH ROW: Glenn Skirvin, Mrs. Bernheim, Mr. Ingram, Bill Gabrielson


FOURTH GRADE

TOP ROW: Ron Brown, Pat Province, Andrea Press, Rob Spong, Karen McCormick, Darrell ?, Patricia Scott, Robert ?, Forest Hong
2ND ROW: Tom Pabst, Lynn, Ann ?, Bill Gabrielson, Patsy ?, Mike ?, Cathy Felice, Steve Jeffers, Pamela ?
3RD ROW: Steve Epstein, Susan Cole, ??, Michael Naiman, Gary Soloman, Shelly Green, Dennis Hammer, ??
4TH ROW: Will Shields, Judy Rowe, John ?, Carol ?
5TH ROW: teachers aide, Mrs. Wilkowske, Mr. Ingram , Debbie Saunders


FIFTH GRADE

TOP ROW: Jesse Morse, Susan Cole, Bill Gabrielson, Yolanda Montejano, Shelly Green, Patricia Scott, Michael Lame, Walter Abbey, Barry Smith
2ND ROW: Judith Rowe, Dennis Hammer, Cathy Montello, Richard DePalma, Jim Wortman, Steve Jeffers, Elizabeth Lee, Steve Epstein
3RD ROW: Michael Drakulich, Glenda ?, Howard Pendall, Glenn Skirvin, Carol Bluto, Wayne Farmer, Delores Mitchell
4TH ROW: Adrian ?, Louie Schwartzberg, Pat Province, Roy Ward, Lynn Bernhein, John Holowinski
5TH ROW: Michael Naiman, student aide, Mrs. Hall, Mr. Ingram, Tom Pabst, Paula Magnuson


SIXTH GRADE

TOP ROW: Roy Ward, Shannon Bran, Susan Weetman, Carla Carlisle, Meredith ?, John ?, Barbara ?, Greg Estep, Jeannie Dendrinos
2ND ROW: Gary Soloman, Debbie ?, Pat Province, Cathy Felice, Terry ?, Louie Schwartzberg, Sandy Overton, Tony ?, Jim Wheeler
3RD ROW: Forest Hong, Olga Montejano, Terry Barefoot, Carlo Bluto, Barry Smith, Marty ?, Jess ?, Richard Novick
4TH ROW: Cathy ?, Glenda ?, Cydnee ? , Michael Naiman, Richard DePalma, Dennis Hammer
5TH ROW: Debbie Saunders, Sue ?, Mrs. Telzrow, Mr. Ingram, Jim ?, Phil ?


Return to Jackson Elementary Page

Return to Crawford Page